Skip to main content

A total of 1.300 students will be assigned within the scope of İŞKUR Youth Program in Balıkesir University and its affiliates. Applications can be made from 22–26 October 2026.

According to the announcement of the Provincial Directorate of Balıkesir Labor and Business Institution, students will be assigned temporarily in the following activities:

  • Supporting Sustainable campus activities

  • Supporting campus infrastructure and maintenance activities

  • Supporting social and cultural activities

  • Supporting academic and administrative activities

  • Supporting social services and collaboration activities

  • Supporting student development and compliance activities

  • Supporting digital transformation and innovation activities

  • Supporting entrepreneurship ecosystem activities

Application Dates and Method

Applications, 22.10.2026–26. 10.09 from English and ..gov.tr can be done via e-Sube through the redirect links in the addresses.

Students in the quick menu opened after entering the system Home “KKUR Youth Program Search” and “My Youth Applications” can also be processed from sections.

Contenjan 40 people for Veterinary School Decanity, portal number is 23771.

Program Calendar Home

  • Program start: 16.11.2026

  • Program lice: 31.05.2027

Application Terms

The candidates to apply to the program must provide the following conditions:

  • Three layers of net minimum fee of household income (84.226 TL) not exceed.

  • In the last month from the date of application and the start of the program, the application has not been reported insured in the scope of long-term insurance during the application and the start of the program. This condition covers all of long-term fuses including 4a, 4b, 4c, optional and agricultural insurance.

  • On the application date, the program has not been reported insured under short-term insurance during the start date and the program. This condition covers all short-term fuses.

  • 18 years old.

  • Emekli and do not take costy months.

  • It is not paid for unemployment.

  • The Curriculum Training Program, organized by İŞKUR, does not benefit from TYP and courses.

  • The program is not the employee of the contractor or its affiliates, related, associated and subsidiarys from the previous year until the actual date of the program will start.

  • The University’s pre-license, license, master or doctoral student; no open teaching or remote teaching student, freeze record and/or no passive situation.

Participants will be determined by the Noteer

Participant selection will be made with a noteary draft. Shooting, 3 November 2026 Tuesday at 10.00Tags Balıkesir University Atatürk Congress Culture Center at Malazgirt HallTags 1 No. will be performed by.

Continue and Payments

  • Program, daily 7,5 hoursMore per week 22,5 hours and three days shall be applied.

  • Participants have a clear amount of the minimum fee per day for each day 1. 0,00 TL Total paid.

  • Short term fuses for each day when participants joined the program (GSS) will be credited.

Positioning Places and Cons

Position of assignmentPortal noHome
Burhaniye Faculty of Applied Sciences2376960
Balıkesir Vocational School2374450
Faculty of Sciences2375580
Susurluk Agriculture and Forest Vocational School2376115
Necatibey Faculty of Education2374280
School of Higher Education2375310
Faculty of Economics and Administrative Sciences2375960
Engineering Faculty2374180
Medical Faculty2376030
Tourism Faculty2376450
Law School Decanity2375640
Bigadiç Vocational School Directorate2375730
Edremit Civil Aviation High School2376710
Havran Vocational School2377515
Dursunbey Vocational School2375420
Sındırgı Vocational School Directorate232420
Kepsut Vocational School2376210
Faculty of Economics2376350
Health Practice and Research Hospital23772150
Faculty of Fine Arts2374940
Veterinary Faculty2377140
Faculty of Health Sciences2375850
Ayvalık Vocational School Directorate2377420
Edremit Vocational School2376830
Faculty of Architecture2374535
Faculty of Sport Sciences2377350
Altınoluk Vocational School2377610
Burhaniye Vocational School2376615
University of Balıkesir23751130
İvrindi Health Services Vocational School2377020

Candidates can apply only to one of the programs. Applications must be made to perform the desired assignment.

Erişilebilirlik Menüsü

🌓
Yüksek Kontrast
Siyah-beyaz yüksek kontrast görünüm
TT
Büyük Metin
Yazı boyutunu %120 büyüt
↔
Metin Boşluğu
Harf ve kelime aralıklarını artır
🔗
Bağlantıları Vurgula
Tüm linkleri belirgin hale getir
🖼️
Resimleri Gri Yap
Görselleri soluklaştır
☰
Satır Yüksekliği
Satırlar arası boşluğu artır
⬅
Sola Hizala
Tüm metinleri sola hizala
➤
Büyük İmleç
Fare imlecini büyüt
⏸
Animasyonları Durdur
Tüm hareketli efektleri kapat
💧
Doygunluk Azalt
Renk doygunluğunu düşür
Görme & İşitme Desteği
🔊
Sesli Okuma
Metinlere tıklayarak sesli dinleyin
📏
Okuma Kılavuzu
Satır takip çizgisi göster
Aa
Kolay Okunur Font
Disleksi dostu yazı tipi
🎯
Odak Modu
Dikkat dağıtıcıları azalt
×